Site Content

Current Members

Executive Committee

President
Elliot Berke (’93), Arlington, VA

Past President
Arthur Orr (’86), Decatur, AL

Committee Chair, Communications
Mary Blake (’95), Raleigh, NC

Committee Chair, Volunteer Identification & Development
Sarah Taylor (’79), Rocky River, OH

Committee Chair, National Program Development
Shannon Bothwell (’98), Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Committee Chair, Stewardship
Glenn Simpson (’78, MBA ’80, P ’09), Houston, TX

Council Members

Alfred Gray Adams (’68, JD ’73, P ’01)
Winston-Salem, NC

Martin Marshall Baker (’99)
Winston-Salem, NC

David Thomas Bates (’84)
Palm City, FL

Joanne O’Brien Beam (’84)
Charlotte, NC

Cynthia Cloud Bedell (’78, P’15)
Tampa, FL

Joseph Timothy Belton (’99)
Mount Pleasant, SC

Elliot Stanton Berke (’93)
Arlington, VA

Erik Joseph Bissonnettee (’01)
Baltimore, MD

David Alan Blackshear (’93)
Nashville, NC

Mary Mills Blake (’95)
Raleigh, NC

Shannon Lee Bothwell (’98)
Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Jenny Manley Brokaw (’97)
Menlo Park, CA

Blake Adam Buckingham (’93)
Brookeville, MD

William Devin Busko (’86)
New York, NY

Jack Oscar Clayton (’75, P ’09)
Raleigh, NC

Boyd Franklin Collier (’61)
Richmond, VA

Johnson Joseph Cooper (’97)
Saint Simons Island, GA

Susan Ahrens Covington (’85, P’15)
Asheville, NC

Richard Lowe Cox (’76, P ’06, ’09, ’11)
Asheboro, NC

Sara Sitton Crawford (’90)
Austin, TX

Beverly Christie Dean (’78, P’06)
West Chester, PA

William Penn Dickinson (’68, P ’07, ’08)
Henrico, VA

Drew Matthew Dixon (’90, P ’15)
Clemmons, NC

Mary Cabell Lowe Edmundson (’90)
Winston-Salem, NC

Nicholas Bohdan Ferenc (’01)
Wellesley, MA

Jorge Antonio Font (’80, P’11)
Sugar Land, TX

Robert Strange Gefaell (’96)
Charlotte, NC

Brian Stephen Greenberg (’00)
Reston, VA

Alexander Parker Hale (’87)
Richmond, VA

Frederick F. Hastings, Jr. (’55)
Orlando, FL

Mark Frederick Hebbeln (’93)
Chicago, IL

David Lawrence Holden (’99)
Winston-Salem, NC

Greg Bowman Hunter (’92, MBA ’97)
Winston-Salem, NC

Steve Hyatt (’83, P ’15)
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Kahlid Reede Jones (’00)
New York, NY

Lynn Killian (’75)
Hendersonville, NC

Richard Adrian King (’64)
Kinston, NC

Virginia Roach Lawson (’83, P’10, ’12)
Saint Louis, MO

James Thayer Martin, Jr. (’64, JD ’67)
Rocky Mount, NC

Lauren Alicia Matise (’07)
Philadelphia, PA

Cary Dean McCormack (’72, P ’01, ’04)
Wilmington, NC

Charles Bryan McCurry (’05, JD ‘08)
Winston-Salem, NC

Brian Robert Meredith (’88)
Greenwich, CT

John William Mitchell (JD ’07)
Atlanta, GA

Amanda McGrady Morrison (’97)
Boston, MA

Michelle Peters Neville (’83, P ’15, ’17)
Atlanta, GA

Walker Felton Nolan (’65)
Bethesda, MD

Arthur Wooten Orr (’86)
Decatur, AL

David Curry Page (’93)
Charlotte, NC

Mary Shannon Pleasant (’91)
Hickory, NC

Evan Alexander Raleigh (’09, MA ’10)
Winston-Salem, NC

Jeff Doyle Richardson (’87)
Newport, KY

Glenn Edward Simpson (’78, MBA ’80, P ’09)
Houston, TX

Elizabeth Woodruff Skelton (’00)
Decatur, GA

Melanie Marie Smith (’97)
Encinitas, CA

Andrew Wardell Snorton (’93)
Snellville, GA

Susan Yates Stephenson (’69, P ’90, ’91, ’96, ’97)
Raleigh, NC

Sarah Young Taylor (’79)
Rocky River, OH

Tracy Strickland Tousey (’02, JD ’05)
Jacksonville, FL

Paul Lawrence Wingate (’65)
Greensboro, NC